Friday October 16th // Day 1_Experiencing

10:30 – 11:00

Opening words

& Practice

10:00

Doors Open !

13:00 – 14:30

Bones //
Nina WehnertW2.html

11:00 –12:30

Body Invocation 1 //
Kai EhrhardtW1.html

Pulsation Room

Expression Room

Social Body Room

Cellular Thinking //
Ka RustlerW6.html
Stemmexpressie //
Martin v. EmmichovenW5.html
The Experience of Breath //
Claudia Feest
W37.html

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

18:00 – 19:30

Somatic Yoga //
Marion EversW4.html

16:00 – 17:30

Into Walking //
Katja MünkerW3.html
Techno Somatics 1 //
Frederic GiesW8.html
Body Play //
Dino Spiri & Nadja SchwarzenbachW7.html
Body Dreaming //
Mary AbramsW12.html
Natural/Social Body  //
Heike KuhlmannW11.html

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

20:30 – 22:00

Ribbon Dance //
Performance by Frederic GiesWP1.html

Saturday October 17th // Day 2_Deepening

10:30 – 11:00

Opening words

& Practice

10:00

Doors Open !

13:00 – 14:30

Body Invocation 2 //
Kai EhrhardtW14.html

11:00 –12:30

Mouthing //
Nina WehnertW13.html

Pulsation Room

Expression Room

Social Body Room

Voice & Breath //
Odile SeitzW18.html
Body Space Resonance //
Katja MünkerW17.html
Moving Beyond the Gap //
Zahiro Kai EskoW22.html
Moving
Understanding //
Undine EberleinW21.html

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

18:00 – 19:30

Inter | Face //
Kai EhrhardtW16.html

16:00 – 17:30

Oculomotor system //
Adalisa MenghiniW15.html
Contact & Retina //
Dieter Heitkamp & Andrea KeizW20.html
Fake Healing Jam //
Peter PleyerW19.html
Invitation to walk //
Katja MünkerW23.html

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

20:30 – 22:00

Social relevance of body intelligence //
PanelWP2.html

Sunday October 18th // Day 3_Applying

10:30 – 11:00

Opening words

& Practice

10:00

Doors Open !

13:00 – 14:30

Body & Learning //
Adalisa MenghiniW26.html

11:00 –12:30

Biology of Emotion //
Mary AbramsW25.html

Pulsation Room

Expression Room

Social Body Room

Raga voice meditation //
Amelia CuniW30.html
Ideokinetic Book Jam //
Peter PleyerW29.html
Boundaries & Trauma //
Christa CoccioleW34.html
A Soma-critique //
Thomas KampeW33.html

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

13:00 – 14:30

11:00 – 12:30

18:00 – 19:30

Somatic Techno //
Frederic GiesW28.html

16:00 – 17:30

Somatic Yoga //
Marion EversW27.html
Body & a 
Georgian song //
Mareike AndersenW32.html
Eros & Criticality //
Thomas KampeW31.html
Performing the Archive //
Dieter HeitkampW36.html
Human Resources //
Ka RustlerW35.html

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

18:00 – 19:30

16:00 – 17:30

20:30 – 22:00

Party //

Presented by Somatische Akademie Berlin. © 2015 by Body IQ Festival Berlin. 

In Communication //
Odile SeitzW9.html

20:30 – 22:00

EEE //
Performance by Sheena McGrandlesWP3.html
Cellular Thinking //
Ka RustlerW24.html